Home arrow People

Christoph Sensen, Dr. rer. nat., Dipl.- Biol.,
Director

Phone:(403) - 220 - 4301
Fax:(403) - 210 - 9399
Email:
WWW:http://www.visualgenomics.ca/~sensencw
 
 
Directory
  
Xiaoli Dong, B.Sc., B.Ag., Research Programmer
Phone:(403) - 210-7750
Fax:(403) - 210 - 9538
Email:
WWW:http://www.visualgenomics.ca/~xdong
 
  
Paul Gordon, Ph.D. Candidate, Research Associate
Phone:(403) - 210 - 9535
Fax:(403) - 210 - 9538
Email:
WWW:http://www.visualgenomics.ca/~gordonp
 
 

 Andreea Grecu, System Administrator

Phone:(403) - 220 - 6213
Fax:(403) - 210 - 9538
Email: 
 
WWW: 
 
 
 

Deepthi Kannanayakal,
Research Programmer

Phone:(403) - 210 - 6661
Fax:(403) - 210 - 9538
Email:
 
WWW:
 
  
Heidi Rubba, Administrator  
Phone: (403) - 210 - 9543
 
Fax:      (403) - 210 - 9538  
Email:    
WWW: 
  
Maria Sensen, Ph.D., Research Associate
Phone:(403) - 210 - 9534
Fax:(403) - 210 - 9538
Email:
WWW:
http://www.visualgenomics.ca/~mantal
 
  
Jung Soh, Ph.D., Research Associate
Phone:(403) - 220 - 7817
Fax:(403) - 210 - 9538
Email:
WWW:http://www.visualgenomics.ca/~jsoh
 \
  

Jack Whitehead, System Analyst

Phone:(403) - 220 - 2201
Fax:(403) - 210 - 9538
Email: 
 
WWW: 
 
  
Ye Zhang, M.Res.,
Research Programmer
Phone:(403) - 210 - 7308
Fax:(403) - 210 - 9538
Email:
WWW:
http://www.visualgenomics.ca/~myzhang
 
  
 
Alumni:
M. Xiao, Research Associate
O. Zabaneh, Research Programmer
R. Nourzadeh, Research Programmer
M. Abdellateef, Research Programmer
P. Agrawal, International Summer Student (India)
A. Ah-Seng, Summer Student
L. Bicek, Training Coordinator and Project Manager
K. Borowski, Summer Student
S. Cardwell, Administrative Coordinator
J. Chang, Summer Student
Y. Chen, Research Programmer
S. Chung, Training Coordinator
M. Dahdouli, Research Programmer
A. Dong, Research Programmer
E. Fanea, Research Programmer
D. Fenton, Systems Administrator
R. Fisher, Administrative Secretary
P. Gourio-Jewell, International Summer Student (France)
M. Hang, Project Manager
K. Hochauer, International Student Intern (Austria)
N. Hudak, Project Manager
J. Irwin, Labratory Technician
R. Janzen, Summer Student
R. Joshua, Postdoctoral Fellow
S. Kadnar, Administrative Assistant

T. Karaman, Summer Student

J. Keijser, Student

C. Koster, Student
P. Kublik, Summer Student
K. Laszlo, System Administrator
B. Lai, Summer Student
N. Lam, Summer Student
D. Leung, Administrative Assistant
L. Lin, Summer Student
K. Luttmer, Research Programmer
P. Macklon, Business Manager for CAT
M. Moeller, International Summer Student (Germany)

D. Moser, Summer Student

J. Niebla-Valadez, Systems Administrator

M. O'Connell, Project Manager, 4D Project
C. Okeke, Project Manager
D. Osborn, Graphics Illustrator/Software Developer
B. Oleson, International Summer Student (Germany)
T. Phillips, System Administrator
B. Pince, International Summer Student (France

T. Quon, Co-Op Student (University of Waterloo)

N. A. Reslan, Summer Student

A. Sabhane, Summer Student
J. Santiago, Summer Student

L. Smith, Training Coordinator

M. Smith, 4D Project Manager

J. Stromer, Masters Student
M. Taschuk, Summer Student
Q. Trinh, Postdoctoral Fellow
A. Turinsky, Postdoctoral Fellow
C. Wang, Research Programmer
S.H. Wang, Research Programmer
E. Wei Xu, Research Programmer
M. Yajima, Summer Student
Login Form





Lost Password?